el en
Hellenic Aloe

Privacy and Policy

This Privacy Policy applies exclusively to your personal data, which you provide to us during the submission of your order applications to hellenicaloe.local .

You can browse the website without providing any personal information to hellenicaloe.local, but in order to make an Order Application you will need to create a user account and provide us with some of your personal information as provided by law Law 3471/2006. These details are an active email address, your full name, a contact phone number, your company details and a product delivery address and will be used for the proper delivery of your order and your notification for news and announcements by hellenicaloe.local .

Hellenicaloe.local undertakes not to assign, sell or transfer your personal data to third party services. You and the authorized staff of hellenicaloe.local have access to your data, only you and no one else have access to the secret user code. Authorized personnel of hellenicaloe.local – and only this one – may have access to the information for reasons of resolution of any problems that may arise during the use of hellenicaloe.local.

We use modern personal data protection technologies, all data you provide to us is confidential and protected using all modern and advanced methods to ensure your maximum security.

hellenicaloe.local is subject to the terms of this document as well as to the relevant provisions of the Greek law Law 3471/2006 on the protection of the individual and personal data as supplemented by the decisions. of the Chairman of the Personal Data Protection Committee, P. D. 131/2003 (http://www.greekecommerce.gr/gr/file-download/proedriko_diatagma_131_2003). This document is formulated taking into account both the rapid development of technology and in particular the World Wide Web and the existing network of legal regulations on these issues. In any case, hellenicaloe.local reserves the right to change the Privacy Policy after informing users within the existing or possible legal framework. If a user does not agree with the Privacy Policy provided in this section, he must not use the services of hellenicaloe.local.

The management and protection of personal data of the user of the website of hellenicaloe.local is subject to the terms of this document as well as to the relevant provisions of the Greek law Law 3471/2006 on the protection of the individual and personal data as supplemented by the decisions. of the Chairman of the Personal Data Protection Committee, P. D.131/2003 (http://www.greekecommerce.gr/gr/file-download/proedriko_diatagma_131_2003). This document is formulated taking into account both the rapid development of technology and in particular the World Wide Web and the existing network of legal regulations on these issues. In any case,hellenicaloe.local reserves the right to change the Privacy Policy after informing users within the existing or possible legal framework. If a user does not agree with the Privacy Policy provided in this section, he must not use the services of hellenicaloe.local.